Skip to main content
img
Powered by rSchoolToday
Advertise With Us
STANDLEY LAKE CROSS COUNTRY 2019

RACE INFORMATION:
ALL DATES AND TIMES ARE ESTIMATES AND SUBJECT TO CHANGE BY THE HOST TEAMS
Friday August 23rd – Carbon Valley Two Mile @ Mead High School

1:10 Released from class (missing Periods 6 [last half], 7, 8)

1:30 Leave School

3:20 Boys 2mi Race (unlimited/score 5)

3:40 Girls 2mi Race (unlimited/score 5)

 

Saturday August 24th – Windjammer Invitational @ Englewood HS

9:00 Boys Varsity 5k (run 10/score 5)

9:40 Girls Varsity 5k (run 10/score 5)

10:20 Boys JV/Open 2mi (Unlimited/score 5)

10:45 Girls JV/Open 2mi (Unlimited/score 5)

 

Wednesday September 4th- Gator Invite Practice @ Stoney Creek Golf Course

3:20 End of school day

3:35 Carpool to course

4:45 Start running course

 

Thursday September 5th- Gator Invite @ Stoney Creek Golf Course

1:50 Released from class (missing Period 8)

2:20 Carpool to course

3:30 Boys JV/Open (Unlimited/score 5)

4:15 Girls JV/Open (Unlimited/score 5)

5:00 Boys Varsity (run 10/score 5)

5:30 Girls Varsity (run 10/score 5)

 

Friday September 13th- Arvada West Invite @ Stenger Sports Complex

1:40 Released from class (missing Periods 7 & 8)

2:00 Carpool to course

3:15 Boys Varsity (Run 7/Score 5)

3:45 Girls Varsity (Run 7/Score 5)

4:15 Boys JV/Open (Unlimited/Score 5)

4:45 Girls JV/Open (Unlimited/Score 5)

 

Saturday September 14th- Centaurus Invite @ Waneka Lake Park

9:00 Girls Varsity (Run 7/Score 5)

9:30 Boys Varsity (Run 7/Score 5)

10:00 Girls JV (Run 7/Score 5)

10:30 Boys JV (Run 7/Score 5)

11:00 Boys Open (Unlimited)

11:03 Girls Open (Unlimited)
 

Tuesday September 17th- East Angel Invite @ Denver City Park

12:50 Released from class (missing Periods 6, 7 & 8)

1:00 Carpool to course

2:30 Girls Open (Unlimited/Score 5)

3:15 Boys Open (Unlimited/Score 5)

4:00 Girls Varsity (Run 7/Score 5)

4:30 Boys Varsity (Run 7/Score 5)

 

Saturday September 21st- St Vrain Invite @ Lyons HS

9:30 Girls 4A Varsity (run 10/score 5)

10:05 Boys 4A Varsity (run 10/score 5)

10:30 Girls JV (Unlimited/Score 5)

11:05 Boys JV (Unlimited/Score 5)

 

Friday September 27th – Thornton Invite @ Thornton Rec. Center

12:50 Released from class (missing Periods 6, 7 & 8)

1:00 Carpool to course

2:30 Boys Open (Unlimited/Score 5)

2:40 Girls Open (Unlimited/Score 5)

3:30 Boys Varsity (run 10/score 5)

4:10 Girls Varsity (run 10/score 5)

 

Friday September 27th – Desert Twilight Invite @ Casa Grande AZ

Race Schedule TBA

 

 

Thursday October 10th – Jeffco 4A League Meet @ Stoney Creek Golf Course

Race Schedule TBA

 

 

Thursday October 17th- 4A Region 3 Meet @ Denver City Park

Varsity Only

Race Schedule TBA

 

 

Saturday October 26th- State Meet @ Norris Penrose Event Center CO. Springs

Varsity Only

Departure Schedule TBD

9:40 4A Girls

11:00 4A Boys